მთავარიბლოგიInternational accreditation organization Accreditation Canada (AC) signs an agreement with Vivo Medi
International accreditation organization Accreditation Canada (AC) signs an agreement with Vivo Medi
International accreditation organization Accreditation Canada (AC) signs an agreement with Vivo Medical Group clinics – “Medical Center Innova”, “Innova Invitro”, “Zhordania Clinic”, “Bokhua Memorial Cardiovascular Center”, and “Tbilisi Central Hospital”
International accreditation organization Accreditation Canada (AC) signs an agreement with Vivo Medical Group clinics (“Medical Center Innova”, “Innova Invitro”, “Zhordania Clinic”, “Bokhua Memorial Cardiovascular Center”, and “Tbilisi Central Hospital”). Within this collaboration, international experts of Accreditation Canada will analyze the quality of medical services, existing processes, and infrastructure of the clinics, in terms of international quality standards. The following year clinical team will actively work within the framework of Accreditation Canada’s Qmentum International™ program. As a result, all mentioned clinics will be granted international quality accreditation, which creates a guarantee of safe, effective, and high-quality medical services for patients.
Accreditation Canada has been working for more than 60 years, in more than 35 countries with health, social, and community service organizations to advance quality and safety.
“Medical centers of VIVO Medical Group, “Medical Center Innova”, “Innova Invitro”, “Zhordania Clinic”, “Bokhua Memorial Cardiovascular Center”, and “Tbilisi Central Hospital”, are leading medical organizations of the country that fully meet international standards and work for continuous improvement in order to become internationally accredited medical institutions throughout the country.
This cooperation will strengthen the reputation of our medical institutions and the Georgian healthcare sector as a whole and compliance with quality on the world map of healthcare. These processes are important in order to create a safe environment for our patients, where they will have the opportunity to receive high-quality medical services” – said Giorgi Kipiani, the founder of Vivo Medical Group.
Vivo Medical Group represents the holding of medical centers that unites leading clinics in Georgia (“Medical Center Innova”, “Innova Invitro”, “Zhordania Clinic”, “Bokhua Memorial Cardiovascular Center”, and “Tbilisi Central Hospital”).
წყარო: https://www.interpressnews.ge/en/article/125264-international-accreditation-organization-accreditation-canada-ac-signs-an-agreement-with-vivo-medical-group-clinics